C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 28th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
• Vitality London 10,000
Tuesday 29th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 31st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
Race Details [Results Index] [Fixtures Index]

 Major race Cambridgeshire XC Championships
Sunday 6th January 2008

Web: http://www.cambsaa.org.uk/

[Photographs]

  U20/Sen/Vet Women - 6 km, 30 finishers.
2nd   Hannah Edwards   22:18          1st  FU20  -
5th   Lucy Dowsett   23:03          3rd  FU20  -
13th   Diana Braverman   27:19            FV55  (80.89%)
14th   Hannah Belbin   27:30              -
22nd   Sue Barnett   30:21            FV55  -
29th   Mary Holmes   34:16            FV65  (80.81%)
  U17 Women - 5 km, 13 finishers.
1st   Gemma Coe   20:08              -
7th   Katie Parker   23:41              -
12th   Nathalie Richards   24:41              -
  U15 Girls - 4.3 km, 16 finishers.
3rd   Rebecca Carter   17:22              -
11th   Holly Sheppard   19:53              -
  U13 Girls - 3 km, 30 finishers.
13th   Hollie Parker   14:16              -
25th   Emelia Gray   16:31              -
  U11 Girls - 1.5 km, 18 finishers.
8th   Sarah Dowsett   8:10              -
  U20/Sen/Vet Men - 10 km, 87 finishers.
2nd   Will Clarke   33:17              -
23rd   John Morley   38:52              (68.74%)
53rd   Mark Chaplin   43:52            MV40  -
58th   Gerald Meah   44:36            MV50  (67.36%)
76th   Martin Kreetzer   50:05            MV50  (61.01%)
  U17 Men - 6 km, 13 finishers.
4th   Will Mycroft   20:36              -
9th   Nick Burch   21:39              -
11th   John Baslington   23:07              (70.34%)
  U15 Boys - 4.3 km, 26 finishers.
20th   Seb Kennard   18:06              -
  U13 Boys - 3 km, 23 finishers.
1st   James Cochrane   11:57              -
5th   Seth Kennard   12:22              -
6th   Adam Tapley   12:29              -
7th   Alex Ette   12:37              -
  U11 Boys - 1.5 km, 8 finishers.
1st   James Tapley   6:41              -

Team Results (Three to score)
U20/Sen/Vet Women: 2nd & 4th
U17 Women: 3rd
Vet Men: 10th
U17 Men: 3rd
U13 Boys: 1st

All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.