C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Thursday 19th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Saturday 21st
• Southern XC Relays
Sunday 22nd
• Cambridge Town & Gown 10k
• The Abingdon Marathon
Monday 23rd
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
Tuesday 24th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
C&C Diary  

Thursday 19th October
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Saturday 21st October
• Southern XC Relays (Wormwood Scrubs, West London)

Sunday 22nd October
• Cambridge Town & Gown 10k (Cambridge)
• The Abingdon Marathon (Abingdon, Oxfordshire)

Monday 23rd October
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 24th October
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 26th October
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Saturday 28th October
• British Masters XC Relays (West Park, Long Easton, Notts)
• Essex League Race 1 (Horseheath. Linton (C&C))

Sunday 29th October
• Fenland 10 (MARSHLAND HIGH SCHOOL School Road, West Walton, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, PE14 7HA)
• Saffron Strider Fast 5 (Carver Barracks, Wimbush, nr Saffron Walden)

Monday 30th October
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 31st October
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 2nd November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Saturday 4th November
• National XC Relays (Berry Hill Park, Mansfield, Notts.)

Sunday 5th November
• Bonfire Burn 10K (Impington, Cambridge)
• Frostbite Friendly League Race 2 (Nene Park, Peterborough)
• Lode Half Marathon (Fassage Hall, Lode, Cambridgeshire. CB25 9HB)

Monday 6th November
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 7th November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 9th November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Monday 13th November
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 14th November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 16th November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Saturday 18th November
• Eastern Championships (Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds TBC)

Sunday 19th November
• St Neots Half Marathon (Ernulf School Barford Road St Neots Cambs PE19 2SA)

Monday 20th November
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 21st November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 23rd November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Saturday 25th November
• Eastern Masters XC Championships (Wicksteed Park, Kettering)
• Essex League Race 2 (Apex Playing Fields, Hockley)
• Wolverton 5M (Willen Lake, Milton Keynes) (t.b.c.)

Sunday 26th November
• Hatfield 5 (University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield)

Monday 27th November
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 28th November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 30th November
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2017 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.