C&C Official Site
Cross-Country
Mailing List
Training/Joining
Monday Sessions
Tuesday Sessions
Thursday Sessions
Weekend & Long Runs
Training/Race Routes
Diary [more]
Monday 28th
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road)
• Vitality London 10,000
Tuesday 29th
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
Thursday 31st
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road)
News Index
Fixtures Index
Results Index
Photo Galleries
C&C Mugshots
C&C Forum
Latest: Fri 23/09/16 15:26
Race Reports
C&C Road Rankings
Search Performances
Public Documents
Club Documents
Club Newsletters
Officials Pics
Social
Race Results Archive
Full results including Cambridge Cambourne 10K to 2013
Links
Performance Calculator
About runcambridge.org.uk
Contacts
C&C Diary  

Monday 28th May
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]
• Vitality London 10,000 (St James's Park, London)

Tuesday 29th May
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 31st May
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Sunday 3rd June
• Flaming June Half Marathon (Histon & Impington Recreation Ground Centre, CB24 9NU)

Monday 4th June
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 5th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Wednesday 6th June
• Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - NVH (Ferry Meadows (Water Sports Centre), Peterborough)

Thursday 7th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Sunday 10th June
• Stapleford Community Primary School PTA 5 Mile Run and Fun Run (Stapleford, Cambs)
• Tony Robinson multi-terrain 10K (The Beast) (Sutton in-the-Isle, Cambridge)
• hoohaah Hatfield Forest 10K (Hatfield Forest)

Monday 11th June
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 12th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 14th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]
• Kevin Henry 5K League - Newmarket Joggers (Newmarket Race Course)

Monday 18th June
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 19th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Wednesday 20th June
• Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Eye Community Runners (Lindisfarne Road, Eye, Peterborough)

Thursday 21st June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Sunday 24th June
• Abbey 10K (One Leisure, Hollow Lane, Ramsey, CAMBS, PE26 1DP)
• Run Orwell (Orwell, Cambs)
• The North Downs Run (Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 4LG)
• Woggle Run (Great Gransden, Cambs)

Monday 25th June
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 26th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Thursday 28th June
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]
• Girton 5k (Girton Pavillion, Cambridge)

Sunday 1st July
• Caldecote School Cross country (Caldecote)

Monday 2nd July
• Monday Groups (Wilberforce Road) [18:45]

Tuesday 3rd July
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Wednesday 4th July
• Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Thorney Running Club (Ferry Meadows (Water Sports Centre), Peterborough)

Thursday 5th July
• Endurance Training (Wilberforce Road) [18:30]

Sunday 8th July
• Fen Gallop (Willingham, Cambs)

All content © runcambridge.org.uk and individual contributors 2006-2018 unless stated, and must not be reproduced.
Views on this site are those of the individual contributors only.
No responsibility is taken for the accuracy of any information provided.
For official C&C information, visit the Cambridge and Coleridge Athletic Club official site.